English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
carbon dioxide concentration [correct]; concentration of carbon dioxide [correct]; CO2 concentration [correct]; concentration of CO2 [correct]
OBS: CO2 concentration; concentration of CO2: written CO2 concentration, concentration of CO2.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
concentration de gaz carbonique [correct, feminine noun]; concentration en gaz carbonique [correct, feminine noun]; concentration de dioxyde de carbone [correct, feminine noun]; concentration en anhydride carbonique [correct, feminine noun]; concentration de CO2 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comme le pH de l'eau est régulé par le système d'équilibre dioxyde de carbone-bicarbonate-carbonate, tout changement dans la concentration de dioxyde de carbone (CO2) joue sur le pH de l'eau.
OBS: concentration de CO2 : s'écrit concentration de CO2.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
concentración de dióxido de carbono [correct, feminine noun]; concentración de CO2 [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: concentración de CO2 : se escribe concentración de CO2