English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear force [correct]
CONT: The fundamental purpose of the nuclear forces of the Allies is political: to preserve peace and prevent coercion and any kind of war. They will continue to fulfil an essential role by ensuring uncertainty in the mind of any aggressor about the nature of the Allies' response to military aggression. They demonstrate that aggression of any kind is not a rational option. The supreme guarantee of the security of the Allies is provided by the strategic nuclear forces of the Alliance ...
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
force nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif fondamental des forces nucléaires des Alliés est politique : préserver la paix et prévenir la coercition ainsi que toute forme de guerre. Elles continueront à jouer un rôle essentiel en maintenant tout agresseur dans le doute quant à la façon dont les Alliés riposteraient en cas d'agression militaire. Elles démontrent qu'une agression, quelle qu'en soit la forme, n'est pas une option rationnelle. La garantie suprême de la sécurité des Alliés est apportée par les forces nucléaires stratégiques de l'Alliance [...]
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Armas QBRNE)
fuerza nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El objetivo fundamental de las fuerzas nucleares de los aliados es político : preservar la paz y prevenir la coacción, así como cualquier forma de guerra. Seguirán desempeñando un papel esencial al mantener en la incertidumbre a cualquier agresor en cuanto al modo como responderán los aliados en caso de agresión militar. Demuestran que ninguna clase de agresión constituye una opción racional. La garantía suprema de la seguridad de los aliados la constituyen las fuerzas nucleares estratégicas de la Alianza [...]