English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
acidified cream [correct]
DEF: A milk product obtained by acidifying cream, reconstituted cream and/or recombined cream by the action of acids and/or acidity regulators to achieve a reduction of pH with or without coagulation.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
crème acidifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit laitier obtenu par l'acidification de la crème, de la crème reconstituée et/ou recombinée, par l'action d'acides et/ou de régulateurs d'acidité pour arriver à une réduction du pH avec ou sans la coagulation.
OBS: crème acidifiée : équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
crema acidificada [correct, feminine noun]; nata acidificada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto lácteo que se obtiene por acidificación de la crema(nata), crema(nata) reconstituida y/o crema(nata) recombinada por la acción de ácidos y/o reguladores de acidez para obtener una disminución del pH con o sin coagulación.