English (Wastewater Treatment)
double coagulation [correct]
DEF: The application of coagulant to liquid at two separate points in the treatment process.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
coagulation double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au cours du traitement de l'eau, application d'un coagulant à deux points différents.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
doble coagulación [feminine noun]
DEF: Coagulación de partículas en suspensión de un agua residual en dos fases distintas del tratamiento.