English (Blood)
factor VIII [correct]
OBS: Coagulation factors are numerous proteins that circulate in the blood and transform from inactive to active forms whenever blood clotting is required. ... The best known of the inherited disorders of coagulation are hemophilia A and B, associated with a decrease in the activity of Factor VIII or IX, respectively.
French (Sang)
facteur VIII [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molécule complexe (et volumineuse), faite d'une partie synthétisée par les cellules hépatiques (VIII : C) qui a une activité coagulante, et d'une partie synthétisée au niveau de la paroi interne des vaisseaux sanguins (VIII : WF ou facteur de Wildebrand).
Spanish (Sangre)
factor VIII [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componente normal de la sangre que participa en la coagulación; en las personas hemofílicas no se produce por factores hereditarios.