English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
renneting [correct, noun]
DEF: The action or process of curdling milk by the addition of rennet.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
emprésurage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'ajouter de la présure au lait pour qu'il caille.
OBS: emprésurage : désignation adoptée par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
coagulación enzimática [correct, feminine noun]; coagulación por cuajo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La leche puede coagularse, bien por acidez que es lo que se entiende como coagulación láctica o por cuajo que se conoce como coagulación enzimática.