English (Nervous System)
cerebral embolism [correct]
DEF: Sudden blocking of a cerebral artery by a clot or other material brought to the point of blockage by the bloodstream.
French (Système nerveux)
embolie cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Blocage soudain d'une artère cérébrale par un caillot ou autre corps étranger apporté au point de blocage par la circulation sanguine.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
embolia cerebral [feminine noun]
DEF: Embolia de una arteria cerebral.
OBS: Embolia : bloqueo súbito de una arteria o vena ocasionado por un coágulo o tapón que ha sido llevado a ese sitio por la corriente sanguínea.