English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
coinsurer [correct]; co-insurer [correct]
DEF: One who shares the loss sustained under an insurance policy or policies.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
coassureur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entreprises d'assurance prenant en charge un même risque.
OBS: Le terme "coassureur" est normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
coasegurador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entidad que practica el coaseguro [la concurrencia de dos o más entidades aseguradoras en la cobertura de un mismo riesgo].