English (Mineralogy)
forbesite [correct]
DEF: A dull grayish-white, hydrous nickel-cobalt arsenate, ... having a fibro-crystalline structure. From Atacama.
French (Minéralogie)
forbésite [correct, feminine noun]; chanaralite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral cryptocristallin, composé d'arséniate hydraté naturel de nickel et de cobalt.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
forbesita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de níquel y cobalto que se encuentra en Chile; es un mineral criptocristalino [...]