English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
linnaeite [correct]; linneite [correct]; cobalt pyrites [correct]
OBS: A steel-gray, metallic mineral ... with reddish tarnish. Essentially cobalt sulfide but part of the cobalt is nearly always replaced by nickel, and to a less extent, by iron and copper.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
linnéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] sulfure mixte contenant du nickel ou du cobalt [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
linneíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de cobalto [...] que también suele contener níquel y cobre [...]
OBS: [...] es un mineral de color plateado y brillo metálico que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.