English (Plant and Crop Production; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
agricultural landscape resiliency [correct]
CONT: Agroforestry can reduce risks and promote sustainable agricultural production under shifting climate and weather extremes by (1) reducing threats and enhancing agricultural landscape resiliency, (2) facilitating species movement to more favorable conditions, (3) sequestering carbon, and (4) reducing greenhouse gas emissions.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Études et analyses environnementales)
résilience du paysage agricole [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
resiliencia del paisaje agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En un sentido más amplio, el cambio en la cobertura de la tierra aumentó la coherencia y la resiliencia del paisaje agrícola, sobre todo frente al cambio climático.