English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Programme Co-ordinating Group [correct, officially approved]; COG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: EANPG: European Air Navigation Planning Group.
OBS: Programme Co-ordinating; COG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Groupe de coordination des programmes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GEPNA : Groupe européen de planification de la navigation aérienne.
OBS: Groupe de coordination des programmes; COG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Grupo de coordinación de programas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GEPNA: Grupo Europeo de Planificación de la Navegación Aérea.
OBS: Grupo de coordinación de programas; COG : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).