English (Botany)
catkin [correct]
DEF: A compact and often drooping cluster of reduced, stalkless, and usually unisexual flowers. An ament.
French (Botanique)
chaton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Épi constitué par des fleurs unisexuées, accompagnées par des bractées et des préfeuilles, et à périanthe absent ou écailleux.
Spanish (Botánica)
amento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Racimo colgante de flores.