English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
clear back [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clear back: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
raccrochage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccrochage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
colgar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: colgar : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).