English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
cauliflower [correct]
DEF: A variety of cabbage ... having a dense white mass of fleshy flower stalks that form the head.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
chou-fleur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
coliflor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coliflor es una de las múltiples variedades de col. Todas son comestibles.