English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
swede midge [correct]; cabbage midge [correct]; crown gallfly [correct]
OBS: Swede midge larvae damage the terminal growing points of crucifers, causing disruption or cessation of growth in these tissues. In older plants, Swede midge larval feeding can cause twisted or missing broccoli or cauliflower heads, split terminals, swollen tissue, and crinkled heart leaves or other distortions.
OBS: Primary hosts of C. nasturtii are members of the family Brassicaceae, including broccoli, cauliflower ... cabbages ... and radish ...
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
cécidomyie du chou-fleur [correct, feminine noun]; cécidomye du chou-fleur [correct, feminine noun]; cecidomie du chou-fleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les hôtes de C. nasturtii comprennent une vaste gamme d’espèces de la famille des Brassicacées : brocoli [...] chou-fleur [...] chou [...] et radis [...]
OBS: Symptômes. [...] Les boutons floraux restent fermés et se boursouflent. Les feuilles intérieures de la pomme semblent chiffonnées et crêpées, et les jeunes tiges et pétioles peuvent être boursouflés, déformés et tordus, ce qui entraîne la mort de la tige principale ou l'apparition de pousses secondaires.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
cecidomia de la col [correct, feminine noun]; cecidómido de la coliflor [correct, masculine noun]; mosquito de la col [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cecidómido de la coliflor(también conocido como mosquito de la col) es una plaga euroasiática de las crucíferas. La “cabeza ciega” en el brócoli, el repollo, la coliflor y otras crucíferas es una de las características típicas de la presencia de infestación por el cecidómido de la coliflor. Sus larvas afectan los puntos de crecimiento terminales de las crucíferas, ocasionando la interrupción o el cese del crecimiento en estos tejidos. [...] Los adultos son moscas color café que miden 1. 5 mm, similares a las otras 60 especies de Contarinia en Norteamérica.