English (Road Traffic)
collision [correct]
DEF: The action or an instance of colliding, violent encounter, or forceful striking together typically by accident and so as to harm or impede ....
French (Circulation routière)
collision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accident de la circulation dans lequel deux véhicules se heurtent.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
colisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Choque entre dos o más objetos.
OBS: En este sentido, se habla de colisión de o entre vehículos.