English (Practical Astronomy)
minimum orbit intersection distance [correct]; MOID [correct]
DEF: [A] measure used in astronomy to assess potential close approaches and collision risks between astronomical objects.
French (Astronomie pratique)
distance minimale d'intersection d'une orbite [correct, feminine noun]; DMIO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure du risque de collision entre des objets astronomiques.
Spanish (Astronomía práctica)
distancia mínima de intersección orbital [correct, feminine noun]; MOID [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La distancia mínima de intersección orbital o MOID(siglas en inglés de Minimum orbit intersection distance) es una medida usada en astronomía para evaluar el riesgo de colisión entre objetos astronómicos.