English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
data collision [correct]
CONT: If two sets of data are placed on the network at the same time, a data collision occurs, and data are lost.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
collision de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un envoi simultané par deux abonnés du bus entraîne une collision de données.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
colisión de datos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En una red Ethernet todos los dispositivos que se conectan a ésta envían y reciben señales; vamos a llamar a los dispositivos "estaciones"; si dos estaciones transmiten al mismo tiempo en la red se generará una colisión.