English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pull-type clutch [correct]
DEF: Clutch assembly having a declutching mechanism actuated by a pull-type release mechanism.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage tiré [correct, masculine noun]; embrayage à butée tirée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embrayage comprenant un mécanisme de débrayage actionné par une butée qui doit être tirée.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de transmisión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague tipo de tiro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embrague que incluye un mecanismo de desacople accionado por cojinete de collar.