English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
bee brush [correct]
CONT: … the purpose of a bee brush … is to brush the bees off the comb[, for example during] harvesting [or] queen rearing ...
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
brosse à abeilles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brosse souple qui permet de retirer les abeilles d'un rayon.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Cría de abejas)
cepillo de apicultor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: cepillo de apicultor : Se utiliza para desabejar o quitar las abejas de ambos lados de los panales cuando es necesario porque el panal se va a retirar de la colmena.