English (Investment)
direct placement
DEF: Sale of securities to an investor without the intervention of a broker.
OBS: direct placement: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
placement direct [masculine noun]
DEF: Vente d'un actif à un investisseur effectuée par le centre d'émission sans l'intervention d'intermédiaires.
OBS: placement direct : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
colocación directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta de un activo a un inversor realizada por el emisor y sin la intervención de intermediarios.
OBS: colocación directa : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.