English (Demolition (Military))
demolition chamber [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Space intentionally provided in a structure for the emplacement of explosive charges.
OBS: demolition chamber: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
chambre de destruction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; fourneau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Espace prévu dans un ouvrage pour la mise en place de charges d'explosifs.
OBS: chambre de destruction : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: fourneau : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar))
hornillo [masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio previsto intencionadamente en una estructura para la colocación de cargas explosivas.