English (Informatics)
message format
DEF: Rules for the placement of such portions of the message as message heading address, text, and end of the message.
French (Informatique)
structure de message [feminine noun]; disposition de message [feminine noun]; présentation de message [feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des éléments du message tels l'en-tête, l'adresse, le texte et la fin du message.
Spanish (Informática)
formato de mensaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reglas para la colocación de ciertas partes de un mensaje como, por ejemplo, el encabezamiento, dirección del texto y final del mensaje.