English (Investment)
pot is clean
DEF: Communication to an underwriting group that the portion of securities held back in reserve have been sold.
OBS: pot is clean: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
pot vide [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des actions et obligations gardée comme réserve en principe, mais qui a été vendue, dans un placement d'émissions.
OBS: pot vide : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
pote vacío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En colocación de emisiones, cuando la parte de acciones y obligaciones que se tenía como reserva ha sido vendida.
OBS: pote vacío: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.