English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
underwriting commission [correct]; selling fee [correct]; underwriting fee; placement fee
DEF: Commission payable to the underwriter of an issue of securities.
OBS: placement fee: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
commission de placement [correct, feminine noun]; commission de garantie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commission versée par un émetteur à un placeur en rémunération de l'opération de placement de valeurs mobilières à laquelle celui-ci contribue, seul ou comme membre d'un syndicat financier, selon les termes de la convention de placement.
OBS: commission de placement : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
comisión de colocación [correct, feminine noun]; comisión de venta [feminine noun]
DEF: Comisión que se paga al intermediario financiero en una colocación por la venta de títulos-valores.
OBS: comisión de colocación : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.