English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
sealing material
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
matériel d'obturation [masculine noun]; enduit d'étanchéité [masculine noun]
OBS: matériel d'obturation : (mémoire technique no 85).
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción))
capa impermeabilizante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa superior colocada en un camino para evitar filtraciones de agua.