English (Silviculture)
aerial seeding [correct]; aerial sowing [correct, see observation]
DEF: Broadcast seeding of seeds or seed pellets from aircraft.
OBS: aerial sowing: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture)
ensemencement aérien [correct, masculine noun]; semis par aéronef [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemencement à partir d'un aéronef à l'aide de graines naturelles ou enrobées.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
siembra aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Esparcimiento mediante un equipo dispersor de sólidos(colocado en la salida de emergencia del tanque de pulverización del avión), distintos tipos de semillas o fertilizantes sólidos sobre diferentes cultivos.