English (Architecture; Masonry Practice)
English bond [correct]
DEF: A brick bond in which alternate courses are composed entirely of stretchers or entirely of headers.
French (Architecture; Maçonnerie)
appareil anglais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil anglais [...] [appareil] où une assise de panneresses alterne avec une assise de boutisses.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Albañilería)
aparejo inglés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forma de colocar ladrillos en la que cada hilera está enteramente compuesta de ladrillos atravesados o de ladrillos al hilo.