English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
marking harness [correct]
CONT: Marking harnesses are [a] way to see if animals are in heat; these are primarily used in sheep and goats. The harness is worn by the male, and when the male mounts the female to breed, the female's tail head is painted with a marking paint that is housed inside the harness the male is wearing ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
harnais marqueur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le harnais marqueur est installé sur le bélier lors de la période des saillies. Un bloc marqueur [...] y est fixé et laisse une marque sur la croupe de la brebis.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola))
arnés de marcado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] al colocar un ariete con un arnés de pecho llamado arnés de marcado que sostiene un crayón especial [...], las ovejas que han sido montadas se marcan con un color.