English (Translation (General))
flow together
CONT: Thus subjective, chronological and historical time flow together, by giving rise to more or less conscious phenomena of contemporaneousness of the uncontemporary.
OBS: Projects, ideas. etc.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
se fondre
CONT: C'est ainsi que le temps subjectif, chronologique et historique se fondent dans le journal intime.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
articular; relacionar armoniosamente; amoldarse; acomodarse
OBS: Colocarse bien, adaptarse a otras cosas, concordar con otras cosas, avenirse con otras cosas u otras personas, ponerse de acuerdo con otras personas, etc.