English (Symptoms (Medicine); Small Arms; Law of Evidence)
contact wound [correct]
CONT: A contact wound results when the muzzle is held against the body at the time of discharge ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Armes légères; Droit de la preuve)
blessure à bout touchant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des blessures à bout touchant, l'arme est au contact du corps quand le coup de feu est donné.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Armas ligeras; Derecho probatorio)
herida a quemarropa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lesión, según el informe forense, fue "a cañón tocante", es decir, a quemarropa, y se produjo al colocarse el rifle contra el tórax, a la altura del corazón y apretar el gatillo.