English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
spot [correct, verb, NATO, standardized]
DEF: To place in a proper location.
OBS: spot: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
situer [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Placer à l'endroit exact.
OBS: situer : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
situar [correct]
DEF: Colocarse en el lugar adecuado.