English (Petrography)
forcherite [correct]
OBS: Discovered by the Austrian chemist Vinzenz Forcher.
French (Pétrographie)
forschérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'opale ou silice hydratée.
Spanish (Petrografía)
forcherita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de ópalo que contiene oropimente coloidal en absorción.