English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
ceremonial honours [correct, plural]
CONT: The presidential party arrived on March 3 and was welcomed with full ceremonial honours by His Excellency the Governor General, the Prime Minister and Mrs. ..., members of the Cabinet and of the diplomatic corps.
CONT: Much of our present day protocol associated with flag display and ceremonial honours stems from the Middle Ages ...
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
honneurs de cérémonie [masculine noun, plural]
PHR: Rendre des honneurs de cérémonie.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
honores de reglamento [correct, masculine noun, plural]; honores de ordenanza [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Los restos del soldado [...] arribarán al país [...] al grupo número 10 de la Fuerza Aérea, donde una unidad de formación de dicha institución le rendirá los honores de reglamento.
CONT: Cuando el avión de la comitiva visitante haya abandonado la plataforma, el jefe de Estado colombiano [...] recibirá los honores de reglamento y abandonará las instalaciones portuarias.
PHR: Recibir, rendir los honores de reglamento.