English (Bowels)
colitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the colon.
French (Intestins)
colite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du côlon.
Spanish (Intestinos)
colitis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del colon [...] que provoca dolor abdominal y diarrea.