English (Urban Housing)
rural housing co-operative [correct]; rural housing cooperative [correct]; rural housing co-op [correct, familiar]
CONT: Several rural housing co-ops are exploring new approaches to sustainable rural living incorporating low impact dwelling, renewable energy, and organic farming.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
coopérative d'habitation rurale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
cooperativa de vivienda rural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cooperativas de vivienda rural : son las que se organizan en el campo o en lugares de escasa o reducida población, como aldeas, recintos, comunidades campesinas o lugares de colonización, con el fin de dotar de viviendas a sus socios.