English (Personal Esthetics)
nail polish [correct]; nail enamel [correct]; nail varnish [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A coloured liquid that is painted on fingernails or toenails.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
vernis à ongles [correct, masculine noun]; laque [correct, feminine noun]; vernis laque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit [...] coloré destiné à être appliqué sur les ongles pour les protéger et les orner.
Spanish (Estética personal)
esmalte de uñas [correct, masculine noun]; pintaúñas [correct, masculine noun]; laca de uñas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cosmético que sirve para dar color o brillo a las uñas.