English (Plastic Materials)
plastic sheet [correct]
CONT: Plate mark ... imperfection in a pressed plastic sheet ...
PHR: laminated plastic sheet, pressed plastic sheet
French (Matières plastiques)
feuille de plastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plastique métallisé. Objet ou feuille de plastique recouvert(e) de métal [...]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
lámina de plástico [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: lámina de plástico de color, lámina de plástico opaco