English (Fish)
beaked redfish [correct]; deepwater redfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scorpaenidae.
OBS: beaked redfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons)
sébaste atlantique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; sébaste du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scorpaenidae.
OBS: sébaste atlantique : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces)
gallineta oceánica [correct, feminine noun]; gallineta nórdica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pez marino de esqueleto regularmente osificado. Cuerpo alargado y comprimido. Boca ancha. Cabeza con varias espinas. […] Color rojo brillante. Longitud total máxima : 55 cm.