English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
company colour [correct]
CONT: At the same time, foot guard battalions were still receiving their former allotment of company colours, although not all were being used.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
drapeau de compagnie [correct, masculine noun]; couleur de compagnie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la même époque, les bataillons de cavalerie de la Garde recevaient toujours leur ancien lot de drapeaux de compagnies, même s'ils ne les utilisaient pas tous.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
color de la compañía [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De igual forma dispone que estas compañías deben cambiar sus estandartes por banderolas solo con el color de la compañía y el número correspondiente a su unidad, situación que se mantuvo hasta 1945.