English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
direct black
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
noir direct [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
negro directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colorante azoico usado para teñir lana, seda, papel y cuero.