English (Cosmetology)
eye shadow [correct]
DEF: A cosmetic preparation of any of various colors ... applied to the upper eyelids.
French (Cosmétologie)
ombre paupières [correct, feminine noun]; ombre à paupières [correct, feminine noun]; fard à paupières [correct, masculine noun]; fard paupières [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de maquillage de teintes variées qu'on applique sur les paupières pour souligner l'importance des yeux.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
sombra de ojos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producto cosmético que sirve para colorear los párpados.