English (Drawing)
drawing [correct]
DEF: The projection of an image or a series of points by the forming of lines on a surface (as by use of a pencil, pen, or etchers' point).
French (Dessin)
dessin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation ou suggestion des objets, du monde visible ou imaginaire, sur une surface, à l'aide de moyens graphiques; [...]
Spanish (Dibujo)
dibujo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación sobre una superficie, generalmente plana de las formas de un objeto, independientemente de sus colores.