English (Photography)
false colour picture [correct]; false color picture [United States]
DEF: Picture with colours artificially changed for a better recognition of certain objects or materials.
French (Photographie)
image en fausses couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; image fausse couleur [feminine noun]
DEF: Image dont on a changé artificiellement les couleurs pour mieux identifier certains objets ou certains matériaux.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía con falso color [feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía cuyos colores han sido alterados artificialmente para un mejor reconocimiento de ciertos objetos o materiales.