English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Storage Media (Data Processing))
non-reflective ink [correct]; nonreflective ink [correct]
DEF: An ink with extremely low reflective characteristics to optical reading devices.
OBS: Nonreflective coatings: materials that can be applied to the outer surface of the video screen to reduce glare.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
encre non réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tintas y colores (Artes gráficas); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tinta no reflectora [feminine noun]; tinta no reflejante [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier tinta en colores que pueda ser reconocida por una lectora de caracteres ópticos.