English (Roofs (Building Elements); Modern Construction Methods)
membrane roof [correct]
CONT: Membrane roofs are most commonly made from synthetic rubber, thermoplastic (PVC or similar material), or modified bitumen.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Procédés de construction modernes)
toiture à membrane [correct, feminine noun]; toit à membrane [correct, masculine noun]; toit membranaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Métodos de construcción modernos)
techo de membrana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un techo de membrana con colores claros tiene un ahorro ya que reduce los costos de refrigeración en propiedades residenciales y comerciales.