English (Crop Protection; Experimental Farms)
active trap [correct]
DEF: A sampling tool used in monitoring pest populations and design to attract insects with a light source or pheromone attractant.
French (Protection des végétaux; Fermes expérimentales)
piège efficace [masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Granjas experimentales)
trampa activa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trampa que atrae la fauna mediante distintos procedimientos : luz, colores, cebos naturales o químicos.