English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
chromatoptometer [correct]; chromometer [correct]; chromoptometer [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring the status of color vision and of colored light sources.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
chromoptomètre [correct, masculine noun]; chromatomètre [correct, masculine noun]; chromatoptomètre [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Appareil destiné à étudier et à mesurer la perception visuelle de la couleur.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ojo)
cromatómetro [correct, masculine noun]; cromoptómetro [correct, masculine noun]; cromómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir el color o la percepción de los colores.