English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electronic Publishing)
color printer [correct]; colour printer [correct]
CONT: Concept, assembly, and position proofs can be output on the color printer.
OBS: e.g. colour thermal printer, colour laser printer
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Éditique)
imprimante en couleur [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: p. ex., imprimante thermique couleur, imprimante laser couleur
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Publicación electrónica)
impresora en colores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de salida que puede producir textos, diagramas, gráficos e imágenes en diversos colores.