English (Architectural Elements)
attached column [correct]
French (Éléments d'architecture)
colonne adossée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colonne légèrement engagée dans un mur.
Spanish (Elementos arquitectónicos)
columna adosada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Columna que sobresale las tres cuartas partes se su diámetro del muro al que está adosada.