English (Radiography (Medicine))
pneumography [correct]
DEF: A diagnosis procedure consisting in a radiography of an organ, obtained after injection of air into it.
CONT: Plain abdominal radiographs, intravenous urograms (pyelograms), air insufflation retroperitoneal pneumography, arteriography, and venography are no longer done to localize pheochromocytoma.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
pneumographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé diagnostique visant à obtenir la radiographie d'un organe après injection d'air dans ses cavités.
CONT: En outre, 50 % des répondants sont d'avis qu'il faut maintenant attendre plus longtemps pour subir des examens de diagnostic comme une pneumographie ou une IRM.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
neumografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía obtenida después de la inyección de un gas como por ejemplo aire en una parte del cuerpo.
OBS: Se utiliza en el diagnóstico de enfermedades de la vejiga, riñones, estómago, cerebro, columna vertebral y mediastino.