English (Orthoses)
orthopedic girdle [correct]; orthopaedic girdle [correct]; girdle [correct]
DEF: A structure that ressembles a circular belt or band.
French (Orthèses)
corset orthopédique [correct, masculine noun]; corset médical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corset qui maintient l'abdomen, le thorax ou redresse la colonne vertébrale.
Spanish (Ortesis)
corsé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier aparato de protección, contención, corrección [...] o sostén de la columna vertebral.