English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Publishing; Office Automation)
quad tabulation [correct]
DEF: Automatic alignment of a character or group of characters within a column.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Éditique; Bureautique)
tabulation quadruple [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Publicación electrónica; Ofimática)
tabulación cuadrática [feminine noun]; tabulación cuádruple [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Función que provee la alineación automática de un carácter o grupo de caracteres dentro de una columna.