English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data transfer [correct, noun]
DEF: The movement, or copying, of data from one location and the storage of the data at another location.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
transfert de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de données d'un emplacement à un autre, généralement sans altérer l'enregistrement original.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
transferencia de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transferencia de datos. [...] El modelo de objetos componentes(COM) proporciona un mecanismo estándar para transferir datos entre aplicaciones.