English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
Comm-B broadcast message [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Comm-B broadcast message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
message collectif Comm-B [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: message collectif Comm-B : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
mensaje de radiodifusión Com-B [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de radiodifusión Com-B : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).