English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
one-man turret [correct]; single man turret [correct]; one-seat turret
CONT: ... the Panzer III mounted a three-man turret rather than a single man turret (requiring the commander to command, load, and fire the main armament) ...
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
tourelle monoplace [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
torreta monoplaza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El APX-1 era una torreta monoplaza : por lo tanto, obligaba al líder del tanque a realizar simultáneamente las funciones de comandante, sirviente y artillero.