English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
tracked armoured vehicle [correct]; armoured tracked vehicle [correct]
CONT: Agile, hard-hitting and highly protected, this … tracked armoured vehicle is destined to dominate the modern battlefield, lending itself to operations from peace enforcement to high-intensity combat.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
véhicule blindé chenillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
vehículo oruga acorazado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Así fue como en Octubre de 1941 surgió un vehículo oruga acorazado de reducido tamaño y con una torreta sin techo que ocupaba una dotación de seis efectivos entre el comandante, el conductor, dos artilleros y dos cargadores[. ]