English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Commercial Law)
shareholder [correct]; stockholder [correct, United States]
DEF: The owner of shares in a limited company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Droit commercial)
actionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale propriétaire d'une part du capital d'une société sous forme d'une ou de plusieurs actions.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Derecho mercantil)
accionista [correct, common gender]
DEF: Persona física o jurídica propietaria de acciones de una compañía anónima o comanditaria por acciones.