English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
voice-activated trigger [correct]; voice-actuated trigger [correct]; voice trigger [correct]
CONT: ... voice triggers can also be implemented so that they are activated in response to a specific, predetermined word, phrase or sound, and without requiring a physical interaction by the user.
OBS: voice trigger: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
déclencheur vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On retrouve [l'application] en [exécutant] un geste de bas en haut ou encore en utilisant le déclencheur vocal.
OBS: déclencheur vocal : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
disparador activado por voz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: disparador activado por voz : No confundir con "comando de voz", que es equivalente del inglés "voice command" y tiene diferentes aplicaciones.