English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computer Programs and Programming)
mode set command [correct]
CONT: The mode set command controls specific aspects of command processing within a given command chain.
OBS: [It] is a supervisor command and cannot be performed if preceded by a mode set command that inhibits supervisor commands.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande de détermination de mode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les commandes de détermination de mode servent à sélectionner la densité, la parité, le convertisseur de données et le traducteur de codes pour le fonctionnement en sept pistes.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Programas y programación (Informática))
comando de configuración de modo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando se establece la estación de link, un comando de configuración de modo es necesario.