English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
tracked combat vehicle [correct]; tracked fighting vehicle [correct]
CONT: Tracked combat vehicles are more mobile when travelling off-road, which helps to avoid the ... predictability of vehicle movement that significantly increases the danger of ambush and [improvised explosive device] attacks.
PHR: light tracked combat vehicle
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
véhicule de combat chenillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
vehículo oruga de combate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Su complemento es el vehículo oruga de combate de infantería Kurganets-25, con misiles contra carro y un nuevo cañón de 57 milímetros.