English (Martial Arts)
shi-jak [correct]
DEF: The start fighting command.
OBS: In taekwondo.
French (Arts martiaux)
shi-jak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de l’arbitre d’entamer le combat.
OBS: Au taekwondo.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
shi-jak [correct]; shijak [correct]
DEF: Orden de inicio de un combate.
OBS: En taekwondo.