English (Decision-Making Process; Safety (Water Transport); Shipbuilding)
risk score [correct]
CONT: The risk assessment methodology will be applied to the inventory to unify and standardize the prioritization of vessels based on the level of risk each individual vessel poses (risk score). The risk score will allow CCG VOC [Canadian Coast Guard vessels of concern] program personnel to rank the vessels in the inventory from greatest to lowest amount of risk, allowing for evidence-based decision making for vessel assessment and remediation.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Constructions navales)
cote de risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méthode d'évaluation des risques sera appliquée à l'inventaire pour unifier et normaliser l'établissement de la priorité des navires selon le niveau de risque que chaque navire présente (cote de risque). La cote de risque permettra au personnel du programme des NP [navires préoccupants] de classer les navires dans l'inventaire, du risque le plus grand au risque le plus faible, ce qui permettra de fonder les décisions sur des données probantes concernant l'évaluation et l'assainissement des navires.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Seguridad (Transporte por agua); Construcción naval)
puntuación de riesgo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El nivel o puntuación de riesgo es la combinación de los parámetros de consecuencias y probabilidad una vez estimados, y suele representarse mediante una matriz, de manera que cada celda de la matriz representa un nivel de riesgo, que se puede definir nuevamente de forma cualitativa o cuantitativa.