English (Protective Clothing; Hygiene and Health)
double mask [correct, noun]
OBS: A double mask consists of a mask that is layered over another, generally a non-medical mask over a medical mask. It is usually used to help improve fit and filtration.
French (Vêtements de protection; Hygiène et santé)
double masque [correct, masculine noun]; masque double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un double masque comprend deux masques superposés, généralement un couvre-visage porté par-dessus un masque médical. Le double masque est généralement utilisé pour améliorer l'ajustement et la capacité de filtration des masques.
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Higiene y Salud)
doble mascarilla [correct, feminine noun]; doble máscara [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] doble mascarilla [es] una recomendación impulsada por especialistas para aumentar [la] protección frente al COVID-19. Una combinación que se puede usar es una mascarilla de tela sobre una quirúrgica.