English (Information Processing (Informatics))
alphanumeric data [correct, standardized]
DEF: Data represented by letters and digits, perhaps together with special characters and the space character.
OBS: alphanumeric data: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
donnée alphanumérique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Donnée représentée à l'aide de lettres et de chiffres, et éventuellement de caractères spéciaux et du caractère espace.
OBS: donnée alphanumérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
dato alfanumérico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] información compuesta por la combinación de números, letras y otros caracteres.