English (Psychology; Sociology)
trigender person [correct]; trigender [avoid, noun, pejorative]
DEF: A person who identifies as having three genders.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
personne trigenre [correct, feminine noun]; trigenre [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Personne dont l'identité de genre correspond à trois genres.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
persona trigénero [correct, feminine noun]; trigénero [avoid, masculine and feminine noun, pejorative]
DEF: Persona que, además de sentirse identificada con los géneros masculino y femenino, también percibe un tercer género, que puede ser el nulo o una combinación entre cualquiera de los tres.