English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
data chain [correct, standardized]
DEF: A combination of data linked together in a specific order for a particular purpose or use.
OBS: data chain: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chaîne de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de données reliées entre elles dans un ordre déterminé en vue d'un usage ou dans un but particulier.
OBS: chaîne de données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cadena de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinación de dos elementos de datos o más en una secuencia para ofrecer una información significativa.