English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic indicator [correct]
DEF: economic indicators: Economic statistics that give important clues to changing economic conditions.
OBS: Some examples of economic indicators are average workweek, stock prices, and change in inventories.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
indicateur économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument permettant de surveiller l'évolution de l'activité économique.
OBS: Un indicateur [économique] est un chiffre associé à une grandeur économique [...]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
indicador económico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estadística o cifra que da una idea parcial de la marcha de la economía. El indicador puede ser una variable macroeconómica o una cifra agregada de producción o consumo. Sólo usando varios en combinación se puede expresar una opinión de tendencia general.