English (Labour and Employment; Tourism)
workation [correct]; workcation [correct]
CONT: Like the name suggests, a workcation is a "working vacation." Workcations combine the travel of traditional vacations with remote work. Basically, you're on the clock, but instead of working from your couch at home or in the office, you might be on the beach or in the mountains.
OBS: workation; workcation: Portmanteau words made by combining the words "work" and "vacation."
French (Travail et emploi; Tourisme)
travacances [correct, feminine noun, plural]; tracances [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: travacances; tracances : mots-valises formés à partir de «travail» et «vacances».
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Turismo)
trabacación [correct, feminine noun]; trabajación [correct, feminine noun]; travacación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] combinación de trabajo y vacaciones [...]
OBS: trabacación; trabajación; travacación : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la palabra "trabacaciones" se emplea desde hace, como poco, una década para expresar la idea de trabajar durante las vacaciones y está bien formada por acronimia a partir de la combinación de trabajo y vacaciones. Además, tienen uso las variantes "trabajaciones" y "travacaciones", también correctas.