English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
smart infrastructure [correct]; intelligent infrastructure [correct]
OBS: Applying digital technology and thinking to our physical assets ... offers the potential to use our assets more intelligently, finding efficiencies and better meeting society's needs. [Deploying a] smart infrastructure enables us to get more from existing assets ...
French (Équipements urbains; Outillage industriel; Internet et télématique)
infrastructure intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [L'entreprise] met désormais le cap sur l'infrastructure intelligente. Son idée? Relier les réseaux physiques aux réseaux informatiques pour les rendre plus intelligents et surtout plus [économiques.]
Spanish (Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo); Herramientas y equipo industriales; Internet y telemática)
infraestructura inteligente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Una solución de infraestructura inteligente es una combinación de software, conexiones de red y sensores que proporcionan información actualizada del estado en que se encuentran las conexiones de red, conociendo con exactitud qué está conectado con qué y cómo, haciendo el trabajo de la gestión de redes mucho más fácil.