English (Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
hybrid power system [correct]
DEF: A combination of renewable technologies (such as wind turbines or solar photovoltaics) and conventional technologies (such as a diesel generator) used to provide power at remote sites.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
système d'énergie hybride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jumelage de technologies issues des énergies renouvelables, telles que les éoliennes et les générateurs photovoltaïques, avec des technologies conventionnelles, telles que les générateurs diesel, afin d'alimenter en énergie les sites isolés.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
sistema híbrido de energía [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de energía híbrida [correct, masculine noun]; sistema híbrido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de energía solar fotovoltaica con otra, o más, fuentes de energía renovable, generador diesel u otras combinaciones.