English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
combined prosthesis [correct]
DEF: Dental prosthesis in which a removable denture is combined with one or more fixed elements.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse combinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prothèse dentaire combinant un ou plusieurs éléments fixes et une prothèse amovible.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
prótesis combinada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prótesis dental en la cual están combinadas una dentadura removible con uno o más elementos fijos.