English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trade; Maritime Law; Transport of Goods)
combined transport document [correct]; CTD [correct]; multimodal transport document [correct]; MTD [correct]; MTD; CT document [correct]; MT document [correct]
DEF: [A] document evidencing a contract for the performance and/or procurement of performance of combined transport of goods ...
OBS: combined transport document: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce; Droit maritime; Transport de marchandises)
document de transport combiné [correct, masculine noun]; DTC [correct, masculine noun]; document de transport multimodal [correct, masculine noun]; DTM [correct, masculine noun]; DTM; document TC [correct, masculine noun]; document TM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Document] qui constitue la preuve du contrat conclu en vue d'exécuter et/ou de faire exécuter un transport combiné de marchandises [...]
OBS: document de transport combiné : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Comercio; Derecho marítimo; Transporte de mercancías)
documento de transporte combinado [correct, masculine noun]; documento de transporte multimodal [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato de transporte que combina varios medios de transporte, por ejemplo, barco, camión y ferrocarril.
OBS: documento de transporte combinado : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.