English (Official Documents; Social Law; Islamism)
short-term marriage contract [correct]
CONT: Inside the Islamic Republic, sigheh marriages are controversial. Critics complain that they are a form of legalised prostitution, while supporters argue that the short-term marriage contracts (which can last anywhere from a few minutes to 99 years) are a pragmatic loophole in a country that criminalises extra-marital sex; offering legitimacy and a right to inheritance for children.
French (Documents officiels; Droit social; Mahométisme)
contrat de mariage de plaisir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Pratique qui] consiste à contracter un mariage musulman pour une durée déterminée convenue entre l'homme et la femme. Une union allant d'une heure minimum, à un jour, à une semaine, et jusqu'à 99 ans au maximum, et pouvant être immédiatement consommée.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Derecho social; Islamismo)
contrato matrimonial a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En algunos países son posibles los matrimonios temporarios a través de un contrato matrimonial a corto plazo, conocido como "siqueh" en Medio Oriente y el norte de África. Esto, combinado con una edad legal baja para el matrimonio, significa que es posible sortear el acto ilegal de la prostitución infantil.