English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
co-occurrent [correct, noun]
DEF: An element of discourse (e.g. a word) that frequently appears in combination with a given term in a particular subject field.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
cooccurrent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément du discours qui apparaît souvent dans le même énoncé qu'un terme donné.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
coocurrente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento del discurso que aparece combinado a menudo con un determinado término en un campo temático específico.