English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
conjunctive use [correct]
DEF: Combined use of surface water and groundwater.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
utilisation combinée [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation jointe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation combinée des eaux de surface et des eaux souterraines.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
utilización conjunta [feminine noun]
DEF: Uso combinado de aguas superficiales y subterráneas.