English (Chemistry; Fuel Cells (Electr.))
hydrogen and fuel cell technology [correct]
CONT: While some hydrogen and fuel cell technologies are at a level of commercial readiness, support for R&D [research and development] is needed to reduce costs further, develop solutions in the less mature applications and discover new breakthrough technologies to benefit the sector.
PHR: commercial deployment of hydrogen and fuel cell technologies
PHR: global hydrogen and fuel cell technology developers
OBS: hydrogen and fuel cell technology: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Chimie; Piles à combustible (Électricité))
technologie de l'hydrogène et des piles à combustible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que certaines technologies de l'hydrogène et des piles à combustible soient à un niveau de maturité commerciale, un soutien à la R-D [recherche et développement] est nécessaire pour réduire davantage les coûts, concevoir des solutions dans les applications moins matures et découvrir de nouvelles technologies de pointe au profit du secteur.
OBS: technologie de l'hydrogène et des piles à combustible : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Química; Pilas de combustible (Electricidad))
tecnología de hidrógeno y pilas de combustible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tecnología de hidrógeno y pilas de combustible : designación utilizada generalmente en plural.