English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
diethyl tartrate [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which is used as a plasticizer for automobile lacquers and as a solvent for nitrocellulose, gums and resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H4O6(C2H5)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
tartrate de diéthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H4O6(C2H5)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
tartrato de dietilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido oleoso espeso, incoloro; soluble en agua y alcohol. Combustible; toxicidad no conocida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4H4O6(C2H5)2