English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2,4-dimethylpentan-3-one [correct, see observation]; diisobutyl ketone [correct]
OBS: 2,4-dimethylpentan-3-one: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2,4-diméthylpentan-3-one [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; diisobutylcétone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 2,4-diméthylpentan-3-one : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
diisobutilcetona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro. Miscible con disolventes orgánicos; inmiscible con agua. Combustible. Muy tóxico.