English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diethylenetriamine [correct]
OBS: Solvent for dyestuffs, resins, and sulphur.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diéthylènetriamine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide visqueux, alcalin, de formule (NH2-C2H4)2NH, dissolvant du soufre, des résines, etc.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dietilenotriamina [correct, feminine noun]; dietilentriamina [feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido amarillo, de olor amoniacal. Higroscópico. Soluble en agua e hidrocarburos. Combustible. Muy tóxico e irritante.