English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
benzyl benzoate [correct]; phenylmethyl benzoate [correct]
DEF: [A] plasticizer for nitrocellulose and cellulose acetate; ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5CH2OOCC6H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
benzoate de benzyle [correct, masculine noun]; benzoate de phénylméthyle [correct, masculine noun]; benzyl benzoate [avoid, masculine noun]; benzylbenzoate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5CH2OOCC6H5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
benzoato de bencilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido oleoso, incoloro, insoluble en agua, soluble en alcohol, cloroformo, éter y aceites. Combustible, poco tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química : C6H5CH2OOCC6H5