English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-methylaniline [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a reddish-brown oily liquid, used in organic synthesis, as solvent, and as acid acceptor.
OBS: N-methylaniline: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5NH(CH3)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N-méthylaniline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: N-méthylaniline : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5NH(CH3)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
N-metilanilina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Líquido oleoso de incoloro a pardo rojizo. Soluble en alcohol, éter, agua y cloroformo. Combustible. Tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5NH(CH3)