English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dibutyldichlorostannane [correct, see observation]; dibutyltin dichloride [correct]
OBS: dibutyldichlorostannane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dibutyldichlorostannane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dichlorure de dibutylétain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dibutyldichlorostannane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dicloruro de dibutilestaño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino de color blanco. Soluble en disolventes orgánicos. Combustible. Tóxico.