English (Spacecraft)
air-breathing [correct, adjective]; air breathing [adjective]
DEF: Relating to space planes using oxygen directly extracted from the air.
French (Engins spatiaux)
aérobie [correct, adjective]; à combustion aérienne
DEF: Caractéristique d'un moteur utilisant l'air dans la production du flux propulsif.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
aerobio [correct, adjective]
CONT: En aeronáutica, se llaman motores aerobios aquellos que precisan aire para funcionar : los de combustión, turborreactores, turbopropulsores y estaorreactores.