English (Computer Programs and Programming)
static variable [correct]
DEF: A local variable that does not cease to exist upon termination of the block in which it can be accessed, but instead retains its most recent value until the next execution of this block.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
variable statique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
variable estática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable a la que se le asigna valor antes de comenzar la ejecución de un programa, y que permanece asignada durante toda su ejecución.