English (Merchandising Techniques; Collaborative and Social Communications)
social commerce [correct]
DEF: Commercial activities carried out through social media.
French (Techniques marchandes; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
commerce social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activités commerciales effectuées par l'entremise des médias sociaux.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
comercio social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es una parte del comercio electrónico que utiliza el comercio en redes sociales, apoyando la interacción social y las contribuciones de los usuarios.