English (Commercial Fishing)
expected catch [correct, plural]
CONT: We used data from commercial fishing vessels in … trawl groundfish fishery … and scientific data from the … bottom trawl groundfish survey (fishery-independent data) to compare the relative effects of season, time of day, target group, depth, and latitude on the expected catch of 12 bycatch species of management interest.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; capture anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capture anticipée; prise anticipée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura prevista [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La existencia de la licitación pública para obtener los derechos de monopsonio del concesionario también producirán teóricamente estas rentas máximas del recurso, pero sólo bajo supuestos restrictivos de información completa sobre las capturas previstas, ingresos y gastos, incluidos los costes de control.