English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
audit conclusions [correct, plural]; auditor's conclusions [correct, plural]
DEF: The results obtained from the audit findings evaluation.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
conclusions d'audit [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; conclusions de vérification [correct, feminine noun, plural, Canada]; conclusions de révision [correct, feminine noun, plural, Belgium]; conclusions du vérificateur [correct, feminine noun, plural, Canada]
DEF: Résultat de l'évaluation des constatations faites par le vérificateur.
OBS: conclusions d'audit : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
conclusiones de la auditoría [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conclusiones de fiscalización [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; resultados de la auditoría [correct, masculine noun, plural]; resultados de fiscalización [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; conclusiones del control [feminine noun, plural]; resultados del control [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: resultados de fiscalización; conclusiones de fiscalización : estos términos se emplean en el campo de la contabilidad pública.