English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
nepheloscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the production of clouds in the laboratory by condensation or expansion of moist air.
OBS: The term "nepheloscope" is also used in reference to another instrument, the nephoscope, for determining the direction of cloud motion.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
néphéloscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour produire des nuages en laboratoire par condensation ou détente d'air humide.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
nefeloscopio [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para producir nubes en el laboratorio por condensación o dilatación del aire húmedo.