English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
warm cloud [correct]
DEF: A cloud or fog in which no portion consists of either supercooled water droplets or ice crystals.
OBS: warm cloud. It is formed by condensation within a mass of moist air which is subject to ascending motion.
OBS: Any precipitation will originate from droplet coalescence. It is not to be confused with clouds extending to levels with temperature below 0°C; here, precipitation may form from the ice phase but could form by the warm cloud coalescence process.
OBS: A fog is a cloud at ground-level.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage chaud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage dont la température est supérieure à 0°C et qui, en conséquence, ne contient que des gouttelettes d'eau liquide.
OBS: nuage chaud : Il se forme par condensation au sein d'une masse d'air humide en ascendance.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube caliente [feminine noun]
DEF: Nube a una temperatura superior a 0°C y que, por consiguiente, contiene sólo gotitas de agua líquida.
OBS: nube caliente : Se forma por condensación dentro de una masa de aire húmedo sometida a un movimiento ascendente.