English (Regulations (Water Transport); Pricing (Water Transport))
berth term [correct]
OBS: When goods are shipped under a rate that does not include the cost of loading or unloading.
OBS: berth term: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport par eau))
condition du port [correct, masculine noun]; condition de port [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: condition de port; condition du port : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Tarificación (Transporte por agua))
condición muelle [correct, feminine noun]; término de muelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] condiciones muelle [...] Los costos posteriores de cargar, estibar y trimar, son por cuenta del armador.
OBS: condición muelle; término de muelle : designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.