English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
decision table [correct, standardized]
DEF: A table of conditions that are to be considered in the analysis of a problem, together with the action to be taken for each condition.
OBS: decision table: term and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
table de décision [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tableau représentant les conditions à envisager dans la description d'un problème et les actions à mener en fonction des différentes conditions.
OBS: table de décision : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
tabla de decisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla de condiciones que se deben considerar en el análisis de un problema, junto con la acción que se debe tomar en cada condición.