English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
decyl-octyl methacrylate [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which is used as a monomer for plastics, molding powders, solvent coatings, adhesives, oil additives, emulsions for textile, and for leather and paper finishing.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C:C(CH3)COO(CH2CH3)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
méthacrylate de décyle-octyle [correct, masculine noun]; méthacrylate décyle-octylique [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C:C(CH3)COO(CH2CH3)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
metacrilato decílico-octílico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : H2C : C(CH3) COO(CH2CH3)