English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
2,2'-oxydiethyl dibenzoate [correct]; diethylene glycol dibenzoate [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product which is used as a plasticizer.
OBS: diethylene glycol dibenzoate: a commercial term.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5COO(CH2)2O(CH2)2OOCC6H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
dibenzoate de 2,2'-oxydiéthyle [correct, masculine noun]; dibenzoate du diéthylèneglycol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dibenzoate de diéthylèneglycol [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: dibenzoate du diéthylèneglycol : terme commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5COO(CH2)2O(CH2)2OOCC6H5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
dibenzoato de dietilenglicol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C6H5sub>COO(CH2) 2O(CH2) 2OOCC6H5